Island School Parent Portal

Home » Staff List

Staff List

2014-15 Calendar

Archives

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Island School Chinese Website

Island School Staff List 2016-2017

Name TTI Main Responsibilities Hse Fm Fm Rm Main subject
Mr Paul Atkinson PMA Teacher of English D 9D 333 English
*Ms Kayleigh Austin KA Teacher of Economics F Economics
Mr Paul Bayne PXB i/c Physics; AYP Coordinator E 12E 162 Physics
Mr Paul Bentham PAB Head of Individuals & Society; Senior Leader E 9E 351 PRS/History
Mr Chris Binge CB Principal D
Mrs Carol Boag CAB i/c Chemistry F 13F 421 Science
Mr Stephen Budd SDB Head of History W 7W 552 History
Ms Joanna Burgon JB i/c Biology F 12F 113 Science
Mrs Paula Burrough PB Teacher of ICT F ICT
Mr Ross Burrough CRB Teacher of Humanities E Humanities
Ms Fiona Campbell FHC Well Being Curriculum Coordinator F 10F 433 Humanities
Mr Pak Chan PHC Senior Head of Rutherford R Biology
Mrs Katherine Chiu KFC Teacher of Mathematics N 9N 441 Mathematics
*Ms Ruijun Chuah RXC Teacher of Art W Art
*Ms Emily Clarke EMC Teacher of Humanities N EAL/Psychology
Mr Stephen Coats SDC Arts Director R 10R 542 Art
Mr Adam Conway AC Teacher of English F 9F 422 English
Ms Chileshe Chisulo CXC Teacher of  Food Technology W 9W 551 Food Tech
Mr Howard Davis HJD i/c Geography W 13W 562 Geography/Bus Studies
*Ms Jessica De Borja JAD Teacher of Drama English/Drama
*Ms Annabel Eustace AE Teacher of Art E Art
Ms Teri Eves TE 2nd i/c English E 12E 162 English
Mrs Monica Gilbert-Saez MFS Vice Principal 2 R Spanish
Mr Tom Grigg TDG Teacher of EAL N 7N 442 EAL
Ms Yanyuan (Karen) Guo YKG Teacher of Chinese D 7D 321 Chinese
Mrs Belinda Halcrow BMH Teacher of Arts D Art & Design
Mr Gilbert Halcrow GH i/c Drama R Drama
Ms Beth Hall EAH Head of English W 12W 632 English
Mr Paul Harries PJH Senior Head of Einstein E Mathematics
Ms Lorraine Harte LZH Teacher of Chemistry E Chemistry
Ms Laura Hjelmeland LXH Head of Wilberforce W Individual Needs
Mrs Jennifer Hodson JAH Vice Principal 2 F English
Mr Luke Holliday LYH Teacher of Holliday N 12N 152 English
Mr Jonathan Horner JMH Head of Science E 13E 161 Science
Mr Ian Hunter IH i/c European Languages D 13D 312 Spanish/French
Mr Derek Irwin DI i/c Maths N Mathematics
Mr Chris Jay CJ Teacher of EAL and Humanitis N 10N 452 EAL
*Mr Leif D. Johansson LDJ Teacher of Physical Education D Physical Education
Ms Sarah Jolly SLJ Head of Einstein E Individual Needs
Ms Anny Kim UK Teacher of Business Studies and Economics N 12N 152 Business Studies/Economics
*Ms Alicia Kollin AK Teacher of Mathematics N Mathematics
*Mr Patrick Ku YK Teacher of Mathematics F Mathematics
Mrs Mary Lacey-Vittachi MLV Head of Da Vinci D Drama/English
Mrs Trudy Lant TCL Vice Principal 2 W Science
Ms Helen Law HHL Teacher of Psychology N Psychology
*Ms Eva Lee EYL Teacher of Biology and Science F Science
Mr Kevin Lester KJL Senior Head of Da Vinci D ICT
Ms Sarah Leung SLL Lead Teacher of Physical Education E 11E 353 Physical Education
Ms Cynthia (Mengyue) Li MQL Teacher of Chinese F 7F 431 Chinese
Mrs Xinying Li XYL 2nd i/c Chinese E 10E 352 Chinese
Ms Claire Lim CXL Teacher of Biology and Science R 12R 641 Biology
Mr Chris Lord CAL Head of Food & Textiles and Hospitality W 12W 632 Food Tech
*Ms Wenchao (Winnie) Ma WM Teacher of Chinese D Chinese
Mrs Yamin Ma YMM Head of Chinese R Chinese
Ms Stephanie Marmagne SSM Teacher of French and Spanish D 13D 312 French/Spanish
Mr David Martin DM Sports Director D 8D 322 Physical Education
Ms Maryanne Mcphee MLM F 11F 231 History/Humanities
Mr Danny Nason DN Head of Nansen N English/Drama
Ms Melanie Newby MN N Psychology/Humanities
Ms Emily Norton EBN Teacher of English R 8R 531 English
Mrs Arelys Ordonez ANO Teacher of Spainish E Spanish
Ms Helen Palmer HP Head of Visual Arts W Art
Mr Timothy Parker TWP Teacher of Design and Technology F 8F 432 Design Technology
Mr Ben Pawlyn RBP Advanced Diploma Coordinator for Business Studies R 12R 641 Business Studies
Mr John Pennel JAP Head of Physical Education N 13N 151 Physical Education
Ms Philipa Peters PEP Senior Head of Nansen N Philosophy/PRS/History
Mr Matthew Rappel MJR IB Coordinator; Vice Principal N Economics/Business Studies
Mr Julian Reed JHR Head of Modern Foreign Languages; Senior Leader F 12F 113 French/Spanish
Ms Madoka Rei MR Teacher of Japanese E 8E 341 Japanese
Mr Scott Robertson SR Teacher of Physics and Science E Physics
Mr Mark Roper MXR Head of  Technology & Digital Literacy R 13R 642 Design Technology
Mr Mark Rutter MYR Head of Learning Development & Individual Needs F 13F 421 Individual Needs
Ms Rosie Samson-Bailey RHS i/c Psychology R 7R 532 Psychology
Mr Russell Scott RS Head of Rutherford R Mathematics
Mr Peter Sims PXS Teacher of Humanities and Geogrphy D Geography/Humanities
Ms Kate Sommerville KXS Senior Head of Wilberforce W EAL/English/TOK
Mr Colin Spanos CCS TOK & CAS Coordinator E 13E 161 Mathematics
Mr Pat Stafford PS i/c Maths N 11N 453 Mathematics
Mr Gareth Stevens GWS Vice Principal 1 E Art
Mrs Claire Tait CET Haed of Textile W 13W 562 Textiles/Visual Arts
Ms Vivien Ting VYT Teacher of Chinese R 11R 543 Chinese
Ms Carolina Tirsina CXT Teacher of Economics N 13N 151 Economics
Mr Joseph Travers JFT Head of Music E 7E 342 Music
Ms Rachel Trinder RT Teacher of Physical Education W 8W 563 Physical Education
Mr Arion Tsang AT Teacher of Mathematics D 10D 331 Mathematics
Mr Philip Tudor PJT Head of Fleming F Music
Ms Andrea Walsh AW Deputy Head of Individual Needs & CAS Advisor D 12D 311 EAL
Ms Jennie Wathall JCW Head of Mathematics R 13R 642 Mathematics
Ms Claire Watters CZW Teacher of Science D 11D 332 Science
Mrs Stephanie Weathington SJW Quest Week Staff Liason R 10R 542
Mr Jason Wells JW i/c Economics W 10W 644 Economics
Ms Sophie Welsh SEW Teacher of Drama D 12D 311 English/Drama
*Mrs Fiona Wightman FJW Teacher of Biology and Science R Biology
Mr Roger Wilkinson RW Head of Higher Education and Guidance
Applied Learning Pathway Coordinator
W Business Studies
Mr Tony Williams TW Head of Philosophy and Religious Studies W 11W 723 PRS
Mr Chris Windle CW Teacer of Physics and Science R 9R 541 Physics
*Ms Sharon Wong SXW Teacher of Chemistry and Science R Science/Individual Needs
Mr William Wong WW Teacher of Maths E 7E 342 Mathematics
Ms Maria Woods MJW i/c Learning Support Centre F 7F 431 Individual Needs
Ms Tessie Word TLW Head of Film & Media N 8N 451 Film & Media
Mrs Angela Worthington AJW Senior Head of Fleming F Physical Education
Ms Livia (Ching) Yip CYY Teacher of Chinese W Chinese
Mr Andrew York AJY i/c Design Technology D Design Technology
%d bloggers like this: